Indian Railway - (IRCTC) | Covid-19 Special Train list - 2021

 

Covid-19 Special Train list - 2021

05547/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (Via Patliputra) New Train

रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस त्योहार विशेष (पाटलिपुत्र होकर)
    Runing Day:- Monday   Classes Coach :-2nd class only
Date From :- Jan -4-2020  to Jan -27-2020

 From :- RXL/Raxaul Jn  Departs @ 19:15 To LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm  Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights

       Duration:- 34h 35m     Stop :-16

16 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
-
19:15
-
--
1
0.0
60
87m
ECR
East Champaran, Bihar
9 intermediate stations
00:53
53.4
2
%--%
20:08
-
20:10
-
2m
--
1
53.4
32
77m
ECR
Pin - 843313, Bihar
4 intermediate stations
00:55
29.1
3
%--%
21:05
-
21:10
-
5m
--
1
82.5
41
69m
ECR
843302, Bihar
8 intermediate stations
01:35
64.5
4
/--/
X
22:45
-
23:15
-
30m
--
1
147.0
70
 
ECR
Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations
00:46
53.8
5
/==/
00:01
-
00:06
-
5m
3
2
200.8
19
55m
ECR
Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations
01:04
20.6
6
%==%
01:10
-
01:20
-
10m
--
2
221.5
57
53m
ECR
Pin - 800025, Bihar
49 intermediate stations
03:40
207.6
7
/==/
X
05:00
-
05:10
-
10m
--
2
429.1
63
 
ECR
Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations
01:00
63.2
8
/==/
XO
06:10
-
06:15
-
5m
--
2
492.3
58
 
NCR
Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations
01:23
80.2
9
/==/
07:38
-
07:40
-
2m
--
2
572.4
47
 
NCR
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations
03:35
170.2
10
/==/
X
11:15
-
11:20
-
5m
--
2
742.6
79
 
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations
01:15
98.4
11
/==/
12:35
-
12:40
-
5m
--
2
841.0
68
387m
WCR
Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations
01:20
90.8
12
/==/
X
14:00
-
14:10
-
10m
--
2
931.8
70
417m
WCR
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations
03:30
245.2
13
/==/
XO
17:40
-
17:50
-
10m
--
2
1177.0
70
329m
WCR
District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations
02:37
183.3
14
/==/
20:27
-
20:30
-
3m
--
2
1360.4
67
 
CR
Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations
01:50
123.6
15
/==/
X
22:20
-
22:25
-
5m
--
2
1483.9
77
 
CR
Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations
02:23
184.1
16
/==/
00:48
-
00:50
-
2m
--
3
1668.1
52
582m
CR
Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations
03:57
205.1
17
/==/
X
04:47
-
04:50
-
3m
6
3
1873.2
35
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations
01:00
34.6
18
/==/
05:50
-
-
--
3
1907.8
-
 
CR
Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
                       

02803/Ranchi - Howrah Festival Special

     राँची - हावड़ा त्यौहार विशेष
Runing Day:- Daily Classes Coach :-2s, SL, 3A, 2A
02803 Ranchi - Howrah Festival Special 
Date From :- Oct -17-2020  to Mar :- 30-3-2021
  From :- RNC/Ranchi Jn  RNC  21:40 to  HWH/Howrah Jn  HWH 05:10   Duration:- 7h 30m     Stop :-3



02488/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner InterCity SF Special

     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
Runing Day:- Daily Classes Coach :-2s, SL, 3A, 2A

Date From :-  Jan:- 08-01-2021
From :-DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla Departs @ 08:40  To BKN/Bikaner Jn  Arrives @ 16:20 Duration:- 7h 40m  Stop :-12


02785/Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special

Runing Day:- Daily  Classes Coach :-2s, SL, 3A, 2A
Date From :- Oct -20-2020  to Mar :- 31-3-2021
From :-KCG/Kacheguda Departs @ 19:05 To MYS/Mysuru Jn  Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
 Duration:- 14h 30m  Stop :-19


05560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special

                                                                     Runing Day:- Friday    Classes Coach :-2nd class only

Date From :- Nov -27-2020  to Jan :- 29-1-2021


From :-ADI/Ahmedabad Jn  Departs @ 20:50To:-DBG/Darbhanga Jn  Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
 Duration:- 35h 50m  Stop :-26   Classes Coach :-2nd class only

05559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special


                                     Runing Day:- Wen   Classes Coach :-2nd class only
                                Date From :- Nov -25-2020  to Jan :- 27-1-2021
From :- DBG/Darbhanga Jn  Departs @ 16:47 To:-ADI/Ahmedabad Jn  Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
 Duration:- 38h 28m  Stop :-26   Classes Coach :-2nd class only



Post a Comment

1 Comments

  1. Carlos Trading Signal helped me earned $1,200 with $100 after 7 days of trading in Binary option strategy with bitcoin, you’re indeed an inspiration to the world Carlos contact him Via whatsapp: (+12166263236) or email : carlose78910@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete